Popkomm's Blog


~ THURSDAY 9th

C-CLUB & CRYSTAL ROOM

VISIONS MAGAZINE PRESENTS

19:30 THE MEGAPHONIC THRIFT (NORWAY)

20:30 MURMANSK (FINLAND)

21:30 KELLERMENSCH (DENMARK)

22:30 AND SO I WATCH YOU FROM AFAR (IRELAND) CANCELLED

****************************************************************************************************

SILVERWINGS CLUB

CANADIAN BLAST

JULLY BLACK

DELHI 2 DUBLIN

JONAS & THE MASSIVE ATTRACTION

YUKON BLONDE

EVENING SHOWCASE

19:00 nokeys (ITALY)

20:00 THE SUNPILOTS (AUSTRALIA)

21:00 JONAS & THE MASSIVE ATTRACTION (CANADA)

22:00 TRACER (AUSTRALIA)

23:00 DE STAAT (NETHERLANDS)

****************************************************************************************************

LA VIE EN ROSE

THE POPKOMM DAYTIME STAGE

14:00 THE BLACK ATLANTIC (NETHERLANDS)

15:00 BUDAM (FAROE ISLANDS)

16:00 THERESE AUNE (NORWAY)

17:00 MARIE GLAD (SWEDEN)

EVENING SHOWCASE

18:00 THE RAVENERS (SWITZERLAND)

19:00 IIRIS (ESTONIA)

20:00 FILM (GREECE)

21:00 I GOT YOU ON TAPE (DENMARK)

****************************************************************************************************

SCHWUZ CLUB

KARRERA KLUB @ POPKOMM SHOWCASE

20:30 TROUBLE OVER TOKYO (UK/AUSTRIA)

21:30 THE GHOST (FAROE ISLANDS)

22:30 SPLEEN UNITED (DENMARK)

23:00 KARRERA KLUB DJS

****************************************************************************************************

PASSIONSKIRCHE

Kiss Presents

21:00 MASSIMO DI CATALDO (ITALY)

22:00 JULLY BLACK (CANADA)

****************************************************************************************************

WASSERTURM

POPKOMM SHOWCASE

16:30 THE ROSKINSKI QUARTETT (GERMANY) – REGIOACTIVE PRESENTS

17:30 KIKI PAU (FINLAND)

****************************************************************************************************

PRIVAT CLUB

FOUR ARTISTS PRESENTS

20:30 BOY (GERMANY/SWITZERLAND)

21:25 JULIA MARCELL (POLAND/GERMANY)

22:20 MARIE FISKER (DENMARK)

23:15 LAURA JANSEN (NETHERLANDS/USA)

****************************************************************************************************

ECKSTÜCK

POPKOMM SHOWCASE

21:00 VASUDA SHARMA (INDIA)

22:00 OGRIS DEBRIS (AUSTRIA)

23:00 JESSE (FINLAND)

00:00 RICH AUCOIN (CANADA) – FOUR ARTISTS PRESENTS

****************************************************************************************************

COMET CLUB

POPKOMM SHOWCASE

20:30 SIMON SAYS NO! (NORWAY)

21:30 PINTANDWEFALL (FINLAND)

22:30 SWEATMASTER (FINLAND) - FULLSTEAM PRESENTS

****************************************************************************************************








powered by Photofunia